Stefano Colantuono

Stefano Colantuono

Salernitana   -   Italy

Information

Full Name
Stefano Colantuono
Date of birth
23/10/1962 (60 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.82m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Salernitana Salernitana 08/08/2022 - - -
Salernitana Salernitana 17/10/2021 - 15/02/2022 Manager 16 16
Sambenedettese Sambenedettese 21/09/2020 - 11/01/2021 - -
Salernitana Salernitana 12/12/2017 - 18/12/2018 Manager 41 41
Bari Bari 07/11/2016 - 30/06/2017 Manager 29 29
Udinese Udinese 04/06/2015 - 14/03/2016 Manager 32 32
Atalanta Atalanta 14/06/2010 - 04/03/2015 Manager 193 193
Torino Torino 10/01/2010 - 13/06/2010 Manager 25 25
Torino Torino 15/06/2009 - 29/11/2009 Manager 18 18
Palermo Palermo 24/03/2008 - 03/09/2008 Manager 10 10
Palermo Palermo 01/07/2007 - 26/11/2007 Manager 15 15
Atalanta Atalanta 01/07/2005 - 30/06/2007 Manager 88 88
Perugia Perugia 01/07/2004 - 30/06/2005 Manager 49 49
Catania Catania 01/07/2003 - 30/06/2004 Manager 5 5
Sambenedettese Sambenedettese 01/03/2002 - 30/06/2003 Manager 37 37

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
Serie B Serie B
8
0
0
0
0
1
414'
#4
Serie A Serie A
30
0
0
9
0
0
2671'
#4
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
3
0
0
0
0
0
300'
Serie A Serie A
23
1
0
3
0
0
2007'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
7
0
0
0
0
0
618'
#3
Serie A Serie A
28
1
0
7
0
0
2403'
#3
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
8
0
0
0
0
0
547'
Serie A Serie A
25
1
0
0
0
0
2246'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5
0
0
0
0
0
450'
Mitropa Cup Mitropa Cup
2
1
0
0
0
0
176'
Serie A Serie A
24
0
0
1
0
1
1879'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
7
0
0
0
0
0
604'
Serie B Serie B
36
1
0
0
0
0
3154'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5
0
0
0
0
0
425'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
2001/02 01/07/2001 Sambenedettese Sambenedettese Free Transfer
2000/01 01/07/2000 Sestrese Sestrese Sambenedettese Sambenedettese Transfer
1999/00 01/07/1999 Maceratese Maceratese Sestrese Sestrese Transfer
1995/96 01/07/1995 Sambenedettese Sambenedettese Maceratese Maceratese Transfer
1994/95 01/07/1994 Fermana F.C. Fermana F.C. Sambenedettese Sambenedettese Transfer
1993/94 01/07/1993 Frosinone Frosinone Fermana F.C. Fermana F.C. Transfer
1992/93 01/07/1992 Free Frosinone Frosinone Transfer
1991/92 01/07/1991 Ascoli Ascoli Free Transfer
1989/90 01/07/1989 Como Como Ascoli Ascoli Transfer
1988/89 01/07/1988 Avellino Avellino Como Como Transfer
1986/87 01/07/1986 Pisa Pisa Avellino Avellino Transfer
1985/86 01/07/1985 Arezzo Arezzo Pisa Pisa Transfer
1984/85 01/07/1984 Ternana Ternana Arezzo Arezzo Transfer
1983/84 01/07/1983 Velletri Velletri Ternana Ternana Transfer
1980/81 01/07/1980 Anzio Calcio 1924 Anzio Calcio 1924 Velletri Velletri Transfer