Thomas Brdaric

Thomas Brdaric

Chennaiyin FC   -   Germany   -   Manager

Information

Full Name
Thomas Brdaric
Date of birth
23/01/1975 (48 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Germany   Croatia
Height
1.87m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Chennaiyin FC Chennaiyin FC 14/06/2022 - Manager 5 5
Vllaznia Vllaznia 10/08/2020 - 14/03/2022 Manager 77 77
Erfurt Erfurt 01/07/2018 - 13/11/2019 Manager 55 55
Tennis Borussia Berlin Tennis Borussia Berlin 05/09/2017 - 30/06/2018 Manager 34 34
Shkendija Shkendija 07/01/2017 - 10/05/2017 Manager 14 14
TSV Steinbach TSV Steinbach 27/10/2015 - 24/05/2016 Manager 20 20
Wolfsburg II Wolfsburg II 01/07/2014 - 30/06/2015 Manager 34 34
Neustrelitz Neustrelitz 01/07/2013 - 30/06/2014 Manager 33 33
Bunyodkor Bunyodkor 09/01/2012 - 01/08/2012 - -
Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 04/07/2011 - 29/11/2011 - -
Uerdingen Uerdingen (U19) 01/05/2011 - 30/06/2011 Manager - -
Uerdingen Uerdingen (U19) 01/07/2010 - 30/06/2011 Manager - -
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Youth) 01/07/2010 - 30/04/2011 Assistant Manager - -
Solingen Solingen 13/05/2009 - 16/08/2009 Manager - -
Solingen Solingen 24/03/2009 - 16/08/2009 - -
Solingen Solingen 24/03/2009 - 16/08/2009 - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#13
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
11
5
0
1
0
0
666'
#13
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
2
1
0
0
0
0
179'
#13
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
31
10
4
4
0
0
2492'
#13
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
3
3
1
0
0
0
266'
#13
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
32
12
5
2
0
0
2562'
#13
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
2
0
0
0
0
89'
#13
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
28
12
4
8
0
1
2045'
#13
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
33'
Regionalliga Nord Regionalliga Nord
4
1
0
0
0
0
360'
#23
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
16
4
1
1
1
0
611'
#23
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
11
0
0
1
0
0
586'
#23
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
2
0
0
1
0
0
130'
#23
Ligapokal Ligapokal
2
0
0
0
0
0
147'
#23
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
9
1
2
2
0
0
413'
#23
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
4
0
1
1
0
0
154'
#23
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
24
1
5
3
0
0
559'
#23
Ligapokal Ligapokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
20'
#23
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
18
3
2
2
0
0
692'
#23
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
24'
#23
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
6
2
1
1
0
0
204'
#23
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
2
2
0
0
0
0
180'
#12
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
24
6
1
3
0
0
675'
#12
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
3
0
0
0
0
0
67'
#12
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
63'
#12
Ligapokal Ligapokal
2
1
0
0
0
0
180'
#11
2.Bundesliga 2.Bundesliga
29
13
0
5
1
0
2506'
#11
2.Bundesliga 2.Bundesliga
30
9
1
8
0
0
2275'
#11
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
#11
2.Bundesliga 2.Bundesliga
21
2
0
2
0
0
758'
#11
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
1
0
0
0
0
0
43'
#17
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
10
0
1
1
0
0
423'
#17
DFB-Pokal DFB-Pokal
2
0
0
0
0
0
62'
2.Bundesliga 2.Bundesliga
20
1
0
3
0
0
895'
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
1.Bundesliga 1.Bundesliga
10
1
1
0
0
0
304'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
2005/06 01/07/2005 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg Hannover 96 Hannover 96 Transfer
2004/05 01/07/2004 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg Transfer
2003/04 30/06/2004 Hannover 96 Hannover 96 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen Transfer
2003/04 01/07/2003 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen Hannover 96 Hannover 96 Transfer
1999/00 01/07/1999 Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen Transfer
1996/97 01/07/1996 Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Köln Fortuna Köln Transfer
1994/95 01/11/1994 VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf Transfer
1993/94 01/07/1993 VfL Kirchheim VfL Kirchheim VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart Transfer
1992/93 01/01/1993 VfL Kirchheim VfL Kirchheim (U19) VfL Kirchheim VfL Kirchheim Transfer

Staff

Matko Djarmati Assistant Manager