Aidy Boothroyd

Aidy Boothroyd

Jamshedpur FC   -   England   -   Manager

Information

Full Name
Adrian Neil Boothroyd
Date of birth
08/02/1971 (53 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Jamshedpur FC Jamshedpur FC 10/07/2022 - Manager - -
Sheff Utd Sheff Utd 01/01/2022 - 09/07/2022 - -
England (U21) 03/02/2017 - 31/07/2020 Manager 26 26
England (U21) 28/09/2016 - 03/02/2017 4 4
England (U21) 28/09/2016 - 16/04/2021 Manager 48 48
England (U21) 28/09/2016 - 03/02/2017 4 4
England (U20) 01/08/2016 - 27/09/2016 Manager 2 2
England (U19) 28/07/2015 - 31/07/2016 Manager 16 16
England (U20) 28/02/2014 - 30/06/2015 Manager 13 13
Northampton Northampton 30/11/2011 - 21/12/2013 Manager 108 108
Coventry Coventry 01/07/2010 - 14/03/2011 Manager 39 39
Colchester Colchester 02/09/2009 - 30/06/2010 Manager 44 44
Watford Watford 29/03/2005 - 03/11/2008 Manager 176 176
Leeds Leeds 01/07/2004 - 28/03/2005 Assistant Manager - -
West Brom West Brom 28/10/2003 - 30/06/2004 - -
Norwich Norwich 01/07/2001 - 27/10/2003 - -
Peterborough Peterborough 01/07/1998 - 30/06/2001 - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#12
FA Cup FA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
23'
#12
First Division First Division
1
0
0
0
0
0
89'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
1996/97 06/07/1996 Mansfield Mansfield Peterborough Peterborough Transfer
1993/94 09/12/1993 Heart of Midlothian FC Heart of Midlothian FC Mansfield Mansfield Transfer
1992/93 19/11/1992 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers Heart of Midlothian FC Heart of Midlothian FC Transfer
1989/90 20/06/1990 Huddersfield Huddersfield Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers Transfer

Staff

Stuart Watkiss Assistant Manager
Noel Wilson Assistant Manager